Rancho Batatas Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Fishing Hiking | Shuttle Paid shuttle service |
| Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas | Child-friendly Baby pushchair Kids club Children's play area Toys | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 2.9 km from Shopping Atibaia, the 2-bedroom Rancho Batatas Villa Atibaia entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. Providing an outdoor swimming pool, this 2-bathroom villa also offers hiking, bike riding, and bicycle trips for active guests.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, the holiday home provides media facilities, like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Along with a writing desk, the interior features a stone fireplace. Rancho Batatas Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests can make use of an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area at this Atibaia accommodation. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. The property is within a 10-minute drive of restaurant Fazenda Paraiso. Such leisure options as board games and toys are available at Rancho Batatas Villa to ensure childrens' entertaiment.
- Airports
- Guarulhos56 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Fishing
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Baby pushchair
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the best restaurants around Rancho Batatas Villa?
Visitors of Rancho Batatas Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Fazenda Paraiso (nearly 10 minutes' drive away). - ❓
What services does Rancho Batatas Villa offer its guests?
Rancho Batatas Villa provides services, such as 24-hour reception. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Rancho Batatas Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Rancho Batatas Villa.